Is Gardetto's® Snack Mix Special Request Roasted Garlic Rye Chips 8.0 Oz Bag Wheat Free?

Description
Crunchy rye chips deliver a pronounced roasted savory flavor with a crisp, dense bite; commonly eaten straight from the bag, as a snack with dips, or incorporated into party mix. Reviewers often note sturdy crunch, bold seasoning and satisfying texture, while opinions vary on seasoning intensity and salt balance variations.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- rye flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy rye chips deliver a pronounced roasted savory flavor with a crisp, dense bite; commonly eaten straight from the bag, as a snack with dips, or incorporated into party mix. Reviewers often note sturdy crunch, bold seasoning and satisfying texture, while opinions vary on seasoning intensity and salt balance variations.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Rye Flour, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, High Oleic Soybean, Canola, And/Or High Oleic Canola), Contain 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast, Caramel Color, Maltodextrin, Dried Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spice, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Fumaric Acid, Spice, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Diacetate, Freshness Preserved By Bht.
Check Gardetto's® Snack Mix Special Request Roasted Garlic Rye Chips 8.0 Oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gardetto's® Snack Mix Special Request Roasted Garlic Rye Chips 8.0 Oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gardetto's® Snack Mix Special Request Roasted Garlic Rye Chips 8.0 Oz Bag is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


