No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Garelick Farms DairyPure Heavy Whipping Cream - 1pt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Heavy Cream, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan.

Check Garelick Farms DairyPure Heavy Whipping Cream - 1pt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garelick Farms DairyPure Heavy Whipping Cream - 1pt is available at 3 retailers

TargetWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cream · Liquid

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingCoffeeTopping
Lactose Free? Garelick Farms DairyPure Heavy Whipping Cream - 1pt | Spoonful