Is Garfield Bubble Gum Dispenser, 12 Count, Red-Green Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- dextrose
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Chewing Gum Base, Cory Syrup, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavors, Shellac, Gum Arabic, Lecithin, Glycerine, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colors, Bht, Allergen Information: This Product May Contain Traces Of Gluten, Soy, Peanuts, Treenuts And Seed
Check Garfield Bubble Gum Dispenser, 12 Count, Red-Green against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garfield Bubble Gum Dispenser, 12 Count, Red-Green in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Premium Xanthan Gum - 8oz
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
Where to buy
Garfield Bubble Gum Dispenser, 12 Count, Red-Green is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


