Is GARLIC AIOLI GOURMAISE SPREAD Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • whole eggs

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR),

Check GARLIC AIOLI GOURMAISE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingMeal Prep