Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Garlic BBQ Sauce Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

果糖ぶどう糖液糖, しょうゆ, にんにく加工品, 水あめ, ガーリク, 食塩, にんにく, 醸造酢, みそ, いりごま, 生姜, ごま油, りんご果汁, 赤唐辛子, こしょう, 酒精, 調味料(アミノ酸等), カラメル色素, 増粘剤(キサンタン) (一部に小麦・ごま・大豆・りんごを含む)

Check Garlic BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltySweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinading