Is GARLIC BEEF JERKY, GARLIC Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, GARLIC, CELERY POWDER, ONION POWDER, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT).
Check GARLIC BEEF JERKY, GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC BEEF JERKY, GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
About this product
Snack · Strip


