Is Garlic bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 160a
- 471
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bread (86%) (Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oil, Yeast, Iodised Salt, Vinegar, Improver (Wheat), Preservative (282)), Garlic Spread (14%) (Margarine (Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (322, 471 (Soy)), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colour (160a), Antioxidant (307b)), Vegetable Oil, Crushed Garlic (13%), Iodised Salt, Parsley, Preservative (202)). CONTAINS: GLUTEN, WHEAT, SOY. MAY CONTAIN: EGG, MILK.
Check Garlic bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice, Loaf


