Is GARLIC BUTTER SEAFOOD STEAMERS SEASONING & STEAMING BAG, GARLIC BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- butter
- milk
- cream solids
- cultured whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM SOLIDS (MILK), BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], GARLIC, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ONION, SPICES (INCLUDING PARSLEY), XANTHAN GUM, CULTURED WHEY, AND EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO.
Check GARLIC BUTTER SEAFOOD STEAMERS SEASONING & STEAMING BAG, GARLIC BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC BUTTER SEAFOOD STEAMERS SEASONING & STEAMING BAG, GARLIC BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Angie's® Boom Chicka Pop® Real Butter Popcorn 4.4 Oz. Bag
Orville Redenbacher's Smart Pop! Butter Popcorn Snack Size Bag - 13.96oz - 12ct
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


