Is GARLIC BUTTER SEAFOOD STEAMERS SEASONING & STEAMING BAG, GARLIC BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured whey
- cream
- milk
- cream solids
- xanthan gum
- butter
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM SOLIDS (MILK), BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], GARLIC, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ONION, SPICES (INCLUDING PARSLEY), XANTHAN GUM, CULTURED WHEY, AND EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO.
Check GARLIC BUTTER SEAFOOD STEAMERS SEASONING & STEAMING BAG, GARLIC BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC BUTTER SEAFOOD STEAMERS SEASONING & STEAMING BAG, GARLIC BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Angie's® Boom Chicka Pop® Real Butter Popcorn 4.4 Oz. Bag
Orville Redenbacher's Smart Pop! Butter Popcorn Snack Size Bag - 13.96oz - 12ct
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


