Is GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese cultures
  • milk
  • romano cheese
  • part skim cow's milk
  • enzyme modified milkfat
  • butter oil
  • whey
  • whey protein concentrate
  • +3 more

cheese cultures

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLES (BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CORN) PASTA WITH GARLIC SAUCE (WATER, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT ({DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND COCONUT OILS AND/OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), SWEET CREAM POWDER (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN), NONFAT MILK, SALT, GARLIC SEASONING (GARLIC POWDER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SPICES, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SALT, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS {WITH ENZYME MODIFIED MILKFAT, BUTTER OIL}, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL GARLIC OIL BLEND (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYDERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACTIVES), COOKED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SEASONING (SUGAR, GARLIC, ROMANO CHEESE {PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, DEHYDRATED ONION), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, NATURAL FLAVOR. COATING INGREDIENTS: (CORN FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, SALT, CORN STARCH, SPICES, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA).

Check GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go