Is GARLIC CHICKEN & POTATOES WITH A TWIST OF CAULIFLOWER IN THE SAUCE, GARLIC CHICKEN & POTATOES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce (Skim Milk, Cauliflower Puree, Water, Cream, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Chicken, Chicken Broth, Chicken Fat, Corn Starch, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Garlic, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Salt, Spices), Red Potatoes, Green Beans, Cooked White Chicken Strips (White Chicken Meat, Water, Rice Starch), Mushrooms
Check GARLIC CHICKEN & POTATOES WITH A TWIST OF CAULIFLOWER IN THE SAUCE, GARLIC CHICKEN & POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC CHICKEN & POTATOES WITH A TWIST OF CAULIFLOWER IN THE SAUCE, GARLIC CHICKEN & POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
GARLIC CHICKEN & POTATOES WITH A TWIST OF CAULIFLOWER IN THE SAUCE, GARLIC CHICKEN & POTATOES is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


