Is GARLIC CHICKEN & POTATOES WITH A TWIST OF CAULIFLOWER IN THE SAUCE, GARLIC CHICKEN & POTATOES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce (Skim Milk, Cauliflower Puree, Water, Cream, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Chicken, Chicken Broth, Chicken Fat, Corn Starch, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Garlic, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Salt, Spices), Red Potatoes, Green Beans, Cooked White Chicken Strips (White Chicken Meat, Water, Rice Starch), Mushrooms
Check GARLIC CHICKEN & POTATOES WITH A TWIST OF CAULIFLOWER IN THE SAUCE, GARLIC CHICKEN & POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC CHICKEN & POTATOES WITH A TWIST OF CAULIFLOWER IN THE SAUCE, GARLIC CHICKEN & POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
GARLIC CHICKEN & POTATOES WITH A TWIST OF CAULIFLOWER IN THE SAUCE, GARLIC CHICKEN & POTATOES is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


