Is GARLIC, CHIVES & PARSLEY BAGUETTE CRISPS, GARLIC, CHIVES & PARSLEY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat gluten
- malted barley extract
- natural flavor
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, ASCORBIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), MID OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING (GARLIC POWDER, TORULA YEAST, SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, ONION POWDER, SPICES), WATER, OLIVE OIL, YEAST, SEA SALT, GARLIC, CHIVES, WHEAT GLUTEN, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GARLIC, CHIVES & PARSLEY BAGUETTE CRISPS, GARLIC, CHIVES & PARSLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC, CHIVES & PARSLEY BAGUETTE CRISPS, GARLIC, CHIVES & PARSLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker


