Is GARLIC, CHIVES & PARSLEY BAGUETTE CRISPS, GARLIC, CHIVES & PARSLEY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, ASCORBIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), MID OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING (GARLIC POWDER, TORULA YEAST, SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, ONION POWDER, SPICES), WATER, OLIVE OIL, YEAST, SEA SALT, GARLIC, CHIVES, WHEAT GLUTEN, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GARLIC, CHIVES & PARSLEY BAGUETTE CRISPS, GARLIC, CHIVES & PARSLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC, CHIVES & PARSLEY BAGUETTE CRISPS, GARLIC, CHIVES & PARSLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker


