Is GARLIC & HERB ARTISAN CRAFTED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WITH CHEESE SAUCE, GARLIC & HERB Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • cheese culture
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • skim milk

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Macaroni Product (Semolina, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Skim Milk, Canola Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Flavors, Sodium Alginate, Lactic Acid, Spices, Mono- And Diglycerides, Garlic Powder, Sorbic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder

Check GARLIC & HERB ARTISAN CRAFTED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WITH CHEESE SAUCE, GARLIC & HERB against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

GARLIC & HERB ARTISAN CRAFTED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WITH CHEESE SAUCE, GARLIC & HERB is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch