No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is GARLIC & HERB CREAM CHEESE SPREAD Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GARLIC, SALT, DRIED ONIONS, DRIED PARSLEY, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHEESE CULTURE

Check GARLIC & HERB CREAM CHEESE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping
Lactose Free? GARLIC & HERB CREAM CHEESE SPREAD | Spoonful