No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is GARLIC & HERB FRESH GOAT NATURALLY BETTER CHEESE, GARLIC & HERB FRESH GOAT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC GOAT MILK, SALT, ORGANIC MARJORAM, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ENZYMES.

Check GARLIC & HERB FRESH GOAT NATURALLY BETTER CHEESE, GARLIC & HERB FRESH GOAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? GARLIC & HERB FRESH GOAT NATURALLY BETTER CHEESE, GARLIC & HERB FRESH GOAT | Spoonful