Is Garlic Herb Seasoned Pork Tenderloin Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork fat
  • pork stock
  • pork tenderloin
  • natural flavors
  • natural pork flavor wonf
  • contains up to 16% solution of water, natural pork flavor wonf

pork fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

pork stock
pork tenderloin
natural flavors

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK TENDERLOIN CONTAINS UP TO 16% SOLUTION OF WATER, NATURAL PORK FLAVOR WONF (SALT, PORK STOCK, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PORK FAT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES), SODIUM PHOSPHATE. RUBBED WITH SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, OLIVE OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VINEGAR SOLIDS, MOLASSES), VINEGAR.

Check Garlic Herb Seasoned Pork Tenderloin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeat PrepSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Garlic Herb Seasoned Pork Tenderloin | Spoonful