Is Garlic Herb Seasoned Pork Tenderloin Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK TENDERLOIN CONTAINS UP TO 16% SOLUTION OF WATER, NATURAL PORK FLAVOR WONF (SALT, PORK STOCK, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PORK FAT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES), SODIUM PHOSPHATE. RUBBED WITH SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, OLIVE OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VINEGAR SOLIDS, MOLASSES), VINEGAR.

Check Garlic Herb Seasoned Pork Tenderloin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeat PrepSandwichMeal Prep