Is Garlic & Herb Shrimp Skewer Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made With No Gluten-containing - Shrimp (With Salt, Water), Basting Oil (Sunflower &/Or Soybean Oil, Dried Parsley, Natural Flavor), Chopped Garlic (With Olive Oil, Water, Phosphoric Acid), Garlic Herb Seasoning (Sea Salt, Garlic, Basil, Rosemary, Black Pepper, Nutmeg), Rosemary

Check Garlic & Herb Shrimp Skewer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Garlic & Herb Shrimp Skewer is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Seafood · Stick

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepLunch