Is Garlic & Herb Spread Cold Pack Cheese Food Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- reduced lactose whey
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey powder
- sharp cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sharp Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Water, Reduced Lactose Whey, Butter (cream, Salt), Whey Powder, Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Parsley Flakes, Guar Gum, Chives, Oregano. `. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Garlic & Herb Spread Cold Pack Cheese Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic & Herb Spread Cold Pack Cheese Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Garlic & Herb Spread Cold Pack Cheese Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


