Is Garlic Parm Cottage Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
- carbon dioxide
- lactic acid
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2%≤ MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GUAR GUM, DEHYDRATED ONION, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CARBON DIOXIDE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, ENZYMES. _MILK_
Check Garlic Parm Cottage Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Parm Cottage Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


