Is GARLIC PARMESAN FRESHLY COOKED PASTA IN A CREAMY GARLIC PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH GARLIC SEASONED BREAD CRUMBS MAC & CHEESE, GARLIC PARMESAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cultured milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- cheddar cheese
- garlic parmesan cheese sauce: skim milk
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GARLIC PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE: SKIM MILK, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, VITAMIN D3), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT GARLIC PUREE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED GARLIC, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE. COOKED PASTA: WATER, SEMOLINA, WHEAT GLUTEN. SEASONED BREAD CRUMB TOPPING: BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), DRIED GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICE.
Check GARLIC PARMESAN FRESHLY COOKED PASTA IN A CREAMY GARLIC PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH GARLIC SEASONED BREAD CRUMBS MAC & CHEESE, GARLIC PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC PARMESAN FRESHLY COOKED PASTA IN A CREAMY GARLIC PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH GARLIC SEASONED BREAD CRUMBS MAC & CHEESE, GARLIC PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
SEASONED WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE PANKO BREAD CRUMBS, SEASONED
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


