Is Garlic Parmesan Popcorn Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic popcorn, organic high oleic sunflower oil, organic vegan roasted garlic and parmesan seasoning, organic raw cane sugar, organic garlic powder, sea salt, organic onion powder, organic maltodextrin, organic yeast, organic yeast extract, organic natural flavors, organic spices, organic sunflower oil

Check Garlic Parmesan Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go