Is Katoomba Roti Bread Garlic 8 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- 471
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Folic Acid, Thiamine), Wholemeal Wheat Flour (27%) (Folic Acid, Thiamine), Water, Vegetable Shortening, Garlic (1%), Raising Agent (450, 500), Sugar, Preservatives (282, 200), Acidity Regulator (297), Vegetable Gums (412, 466), Emulsifier (471), Iodised Sea Salt, Enzyme (Wheat). Contains Wheat, Gluten.
Check Katoomba Roti Bread Garlic 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katoomba Roti Bread Garlic 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


