Is GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY Soy Free?

Description
Coarse, flaky seasoning delivers a pronounced savory and herbaceous profile with a slightly crunchy texture; commonly used to finish roasted vegetables, meats, popcorn, and breads. Reviewers note consistent flavor and easy application, citing occasional clumping in humid conditions and favorable value for routine household use and housed in a shaker.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Coarse, flaky seasoning delivers a pronounced savory and herbaceous profile with a slightly crunchy texture; commonly used to finish roasted vegetables, meats, popcorn, and breads. Reviewers note consistent flavor and easy application, citing occasional clumping in humid conditions and favorable value for routine household use and housed in a shaker.
Ingredients
SALT, GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, PARSLEY, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), CARROT OIL (FOR COLOR), GARLIC OIL.
Check GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Where to buy
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


