Is GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SALT, GARLIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND EXTRACTIVES OF CARROT (FOR COLOR).
Check GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


