Is GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, GARLIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND EXTRACTIVES OF CARROT (FOR COLOR).
Check GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


