Is GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, PARSLEY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SEA SALT, GARLIC, SALT, MODIFIED STARCH, SUGAR, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR AND EXTRACTIVES OF CARROT (FOR COLOR).
Check GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, PARSLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, PARSLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


