Is Garlo's Chunky Steak Pie NULL 200g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef 51
  • natural flavour
  • 304
  • 471
  • 635
  • +1 more

beef 51

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling (65%): Beef 51%, Water, Thickener 1422, So y Protein, Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Caramel Colour( e150c), Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Fla vour (635), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Corn Flo ur, Rice Flour, Spices, Spice Extract), Spices Pa stry (35%): Wheat Flour, Margarine (Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (471, 472c), Antioxidant( 304), Natural Flavour)), Malted Wheat Flour, Whey Powder (Milk, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (262)), Pas try Conditioner, Glaze (Milk Solids, Acidity Regul ators (500, 451), Dried Glucose Syrup, Colour (1

Check Garlo's Chunky Steak Pie NULL 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garlo's Chunky Steak Pie NULL 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch