Is Garlo's Curry Beef Pies 2 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling (55%): Water, Mince Beef (38%), Thickener (1422), Textured Vegetable Protein [Defatted Soy Flour, Caramel Colour (150a)], Seasoning [Contain Caramel Colour (150c), Flavour (635)], Wheat Protein Concentrate, Curry Flavour [Contain Colours (100, 102, 122, 110), Vegetable Gum (415), Emulsifier (433), Preservative (211)], Herbs and spices. Pastry (45%): Wheat Flour, Water, Margarine [Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Flavour], Shortening (Vegetable oil), Pastry Conditioner [Contain Milk and Acidity Regulator 262(ii)], Glaze [Contain Milk, Acidity Regulators (500, 451), Colour (160b)].
Check Garlo's Curry Beef Pies 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlo's Curry Beef Pies 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garlo's Curry Beef Pies 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


