Is Garnier Fructis 2-In-1 Shampoo & Conditioner Grow Strong Cool Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ppg-5-ceteth-20
- pentylene glycol
- propylene glycol
- peg-55 propylene glycol oleate
- glycerin
- +1 more
ppg-5-ceteth-20
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Coco-Betaine, Glycol Distearate, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, PPG-5-Ceteth-20, Parfum/Fragrance, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Hydroxide, Octyldodecanol, Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract/Apple Fruit Extract, Menthol, Salicylic Acid, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Carbomer, PEG-55 Propylene Glycol Oleate, Propylene Glycol, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine HCl, Limonene, Citral, Saccharum Officinarum Extract/Sugarcane Extract/Extrait De Canne a Sucre, Fumaric Acid, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Lemon Protein, Pentylene Glycol, Mentha Piperita Extract/Peppermint Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Citrus Limon Peel Extract/Lemon Peel Extract, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Camellia Sinensis Leaf.
Check Garnier Fructis 2-In-1 Shampoo & Conditioner Grow Strong Cool against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Fructis 2-In-1 Shampoo & Conditioner Grow Strong Cool in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Fructis 2-In-1 Shampoo & Conditioner Grow Strong Cool is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


