Is Garnier Fructis Damage Eraser Fortifying Conditioner for Damaged Hair, Paraben Free, 12 fl. oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dipropylene glycol
dipropylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1067840 FS7 AQUA/WATER/EAU, CETEARYL ALCOHOL, AMODIMETHICONE, BEHENTRIMONIUM METHOSULFATE, BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, PARFUM/FRAGRANCE, DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL, PHENOXYETHANOL, PYRUS MALUS FRUIT EXTRACT/APPLE FRUIT EXTRACT, BENZOIC ACID,TRIDECETH-6, HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, LINALOOL, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HCl, HEXYL CINNAMAL, CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, BENZYL ALCOHOL, CITRIC ACID, BENZYL SALICYLATE, SACCHARUM OFFICINARUM EXTRACT/SUGAR CANE EXTRACT/EXTRAIT DE CANNE A SUCRE, LIMONENE, CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE, CITRONELLOL, HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM LEMON PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN PG-PROPYL SILANETRIOL, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, SODIUM CHLORIDE, CI 19140/YELLOW 5, CITRUS LIMON PEEL EXTRACT/LEMON PEEL EXTRACT, CI 15985/YELLOW 6, LEUCONOSTOC/RADISH ROOT FERMENT FILTRATE, CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT, PHYLLANTHUS EMBLICA FRUIT EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE. F.I.L.# D191100/1 US PATENTS: 7,223,385; 7,485,289
Check Garnier Fructis Damage Eraser Fortifying Conditioner for Damaged Hair, Paraben Free, 12 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Fructis Damage Eraser Fortifying Conditioner for Damaged Hair, Paraben Free, 12 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Cantu Shea Butter Hydrating Cream Conditioner for Natural Hair
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Moist Conditioner w/ Avocado & Jojoba Oil For Dry Hair, 12.1 fl oz
L'Oreal Paris EverPure Sulfate Free Purple Conditioner for Colored Hair
Where to buy
Garnier Fructis Damage Eraser Fortifying Conditioner for Damaged Hair, Paraben Free, 12 fl. oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


