Is Garnier Intensive 7 Days Body Lotion Coconut Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- l b232226/1
- caprylyl glycol
- peg-100 stearate
- glyceryl stearate
- +1 more
l b232226/1
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
967437 01, Aqua / Water, Glycerin, Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil / Sweet Almond Oil, Cocos Nucifera Fruit Extract / Coconut Fruit Extract, PEG-100 Stearate, Stearic Acid, Carbomer, Glyceryl Stearate, Sodium Hydroxide, Bifida Ferment Lysate, Myristic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Caprylyl Glycol, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, CI 14700 / Red 4, Caramel, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L B232226/1)
Check Garnier Intensive 7 Days Body Lotion Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Intensive 7 Days Body Lotion Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Intensive 7 Days Body Lotion Coconut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


