Is Garnier Micellar Rose 100ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • l b241612/0
  • glycerin
  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
  • hexylene glycol

l b241612/0

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

967466 15, Aqua / Water, Hexylene Glycol, Glycerin, Rosa Damascena Flower Water, PPG-26-Buteth-26, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Arginine, Poloxamer 184, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Disodium EDTA, Propanediol, Citric Acid, Salicylic Acid, Myrtrimonium Bromide, Linalool, Limonene, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L B241612/0)

Check Garnier Micellar Rose 100ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garnier Micellar Rose 100ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
On The Go