Is Garnier Natural Rose Water Toner Sensitive Skin 200ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • caprylyl / capryl glucoside
  • b195572/1
  • glycerin

caprylyl / capryl glucoside

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

967259 10, Aqua / Water, Glycerin, Alcohol Denat., Rosa Damascena Flower Water, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Phytate, Arginine, Propanediol, Caprylyl / Capryl Glucoside, Citric Acid, Salicylic Acid, Linalool, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. B195572/1)

Check Garnier Natural Rose Water Toner Sensitive Skin 200ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garnier Natural Rose Water Toner Sensitive Skin 200ml is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Texture
Thin