Is Garnier Nutrisse 5.216 Ultra Intense Lilac Permanent Hair Dye Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- parfum/ fragrance c249244/1
- glycerin
- lactic acid
- amino-6-chloro-o-cresol
- +4 more
parfum/ fragrance c249244/1
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
nourishing colour creme: aqua / water, cetearyl alcohol, deceth-3, propylene glycol, laureth-12, ammonium hydroxide, oleth-30, lauric acid, hexadimethrine chloride, glycol distearate, ethanolamine, polyquaternium-22, silica dimethyl silylate (nano), silica dimethyl silylate, parfum / fragrance, sodium metabisulfite, carbomer, amino-6-chloro-o-cresol, toluene-2, diamine, ascorbic acid, edta, vitis vinifera seed oil / grape seed oil, ci 77891 / titanium dioxide, methyl-5-hydroxyethylaminophenol, thioglycerin, dimethicone, tocopherol, helianthus annuus seed oil / sunflower seed oil, rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary), extract (f, i, l, d211513/1), developer creme: aqua / water, hydrogen peroxide, trideceth-2 carboxamide mea, ceteareth-25, glycerin, tetrasodium etidronate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, sodium salicylate, phosphoric acid, parfum / fragrance (f, i, l, c201679/1), e - restoring conditioner: aqua / water, behentrimonium chloride, olea europaea oil / olive fruit oil, argania spinosa kernel oil, vaccinium macrocarpon (cranberry), seed oil, helianthius annuus seed oil/ sunflower seed oil, rosmarinus officinalis leaf extract/ rosemary leaf extract, persea gratissima oil / avocado oil, butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter, amodimethicone, isopropyl alcohol, caprlyl gylcol, citric acid, lactic acid, sodium benzoate, certimonium chloride, linalool, benzyl alcohol, parfum/ fragrance c249244/1, please check back of pack for latest list
Check Garnier Nutrisse 5.216 Ultra Intense Lilac Permanent Hair Dye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Nutrisse 5.216 Ultra Intense Lilac Permanent Hair Dye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Nutrisse 5.216 Ultra Intense Lilac Permanent Hair Dye is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


