Is Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Honey Treasures Hair Remedy Mask Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • aqua / water cetearyl alcohol stearamidopropyl dimethylamine isopropyl myristate cetyl esters helianthus annuus seed oil / sunflower seed oil butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter mel / honey mel extract / honey extract glycerin caprylyl glycol citric acid tartaric acid potassium sorbate sodium benzoate benzoic acid caramel coumarin limonene benzyl alcohol benzyl salicylate parfum / fragrance

aqua / water cetearyl alcohol stearamidopropyl dimethylamine isopropyl myristate cetyl esters helianthus annuus seed oil / sunflower seed oil butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter mel / honey mel extract / honey extract glycerin caprylyl glycol citric acid tartaric acid potassium sorbate sodium benzoate benzoic acid caramel coumarin limonene benzyl alcohol benzyl salicylate parfum / fragrance

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua / Water Cetearyl Alcohol Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine Isopropyl Myristate Cetyl Esters Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter Mel / Honey Mel Extract / Honey Extract Glycerin Caprylyl Glycol Citric Acid Tartaric Acid Potassium Sorbate Sodium Benzoate Benzoic Acid Caramel Coumarin Limonene Benzyl Alcohol Benzyl Salicylate Parfum / Fragrance

Check Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Honey Treasures Hair Remedy Mask against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown