Is Garnier Olia 2.0 Black Diamond: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, for luminous hair color. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 1190229 - developer cream: aqua / water
- 1257509 b - colourant cream: pa r a f f i n u m l i q u i d u m / m i n e r a l o i l
1190229 - developer cream: aqua / water
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
1257509 B - Colourant Cream: Pa R A F F I N U M L I Q U I D U M / M I N E R A L O I L , Aq Ua / Wat E R , Ethanolamine , Decyl Glucoside , Sodium Lauryl Sulfate , Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil , M-Aminophenol , Ascorbic Acid , Tocopherol , Hydroxypropyl Guar , Sodium Metabisulfite , Hydroxybenzomorpholine , Thioglycerin , Toluene-2,5-Diamine , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil , 1- Naphthol , N,N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl)-P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate , Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate , Edta , 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol Hcl , Parfum / Fragrance.V (F.I.L. Z290836/1). 1190229 - Developer Cream: Aqua / Water , Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil , Hydrogen Peroxide , Cetearyl Alcohol , Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate , Sodium Salicylate , Sodium Sulfate , Peg - 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil , Phosphoric Acid , Tetrasodium Etidronate , Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate.(F.I.L. C199905/1). 1119728 B - Silicone-Free After Colour Care: Aqua/Water,Cetearylalcohol,Behentrimonium Chloride , Cetyl Esters , Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil , Dilauryl Thiodipropionate , Potassium Hydroxide , Isopropyl Alcohol , Tocopherol , Benzoic Acid , Parfum / Fragrance.(F.I.L. Z282167/1).
Check Garnier Olia 2.0 Black Diamond: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, for luminous hair color. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Olia 2.0 Black Diamond: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, for luminous hair color. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Olia 2.0 Black Diamond: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, for luminous hair color. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


