Is Garnier Organic Lemongrass Moisturiser Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • zea mays starch / corn starch

zea mays starch / corn starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

967396 22, Hordeum Vulgare, Stem Water, Aqua / Water, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Glycerin, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Alcohol Denat., Acacia Senegal Gum, Zea Mays Starch / Corn Starch, Cymbopogon, Schoenanthus Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Centaurea Cyanus Flower Water, Arginine, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil, Coco-Betaine, Propanediol, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Tocopherol, Sodium Benzoate, Salicylic Acid, Linalool, Geraniol, Eugenol, Limonene, Citral, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L B223539/1)

Check Garnier Organic Lemongrass Moisturiser against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garnier Organic Lemongrass Moisturiser is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Skincare