Is Garnier Organic Restoring Hemp Multi-Restore Gel Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- l b258074/1
- sucrose
- glyceryl stearate citrate
- calcium carbonate
- +1 more
l b258074/1
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
967453 59, Aqua / Water, Glycerin, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Propanediol, Alcohol Denat., Talc, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil, Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Sclerotium Gum, Sodium Hyaluronate, Sodium Phytate, Sucrose, Citric Acid, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Tocopherol, Sodium Benzoate, CI 77288 / Chromium Oxide Greens, Linalool, Limonene, Citral, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum / Fragrance, F.I.L B258074/1
Check Garnier Organic Restoring Hemp Multi-Restore Gel Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Organic Restoring Hemp Multi-Restore Gel Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Horizon Organic Organic Heavy Whipping Cream, 16 fl. oz.
Where to buy
Garnier Organic Restoring Hemp Multi-Restore Gel Cream is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


