Is Garnier SkinActive Micellar Cleansing Water, All-in-1 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hexylene glycol
hexylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Aqua/water, Cyclopentasiloxane, Isohexadecane, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Chloride, Hexylene Glycol, Dipotassium Phosphate, Disodium Edta, Decyl Glucoside, Polyaminopropyl Biguanide, F, I, L, D178190/1
Check Garnier SkinActive Micellar Cleansing Water, All-in-1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier SkinActive Micellar Cleansing Water, All-in-1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier SkinActive Micellar Cleansing Water, All-in-1 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


