Is Garnier Ultimate Blends 2-in-1 Kids Cherry & Almond No Tears Shampoo Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • prunus amygdalus dulcis oil / sweet almond oil

prunus amygdalus dulcis oil / sweet almond oil

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua / water, sodium laureth sulfate, peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate, disodium cocoamphodiacetate, polysorbate 20, glycerin, peg-7 glyceryl cocoate, sodium chloride, sodium benzoate, sodium laureth-8 sulfate, sodium oleth sulfate, sodium hydroxide, magnesium laureth-8 sulfate, magnesium laureth sulfate, magnesium oleth sulfate, polyquaternium-10, salicylic acid, disodium ricinoleamido mea-sulfosuccinate, citric acid, prunus amygdalus dulcis oil / sweet almond oil, prunus cerasus fruit extract / bitter cherry fruit extract, hexylene glycol, parfum / fragrance

Check Garnier Ultimate Blends 2-in-1 Kids Cherry & Almond No Tears Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garnier Ultimate Blends 2-in-1 Kids Cherry & Almond No Tears Shampoo is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Non Edible Liquid
Commonly used for
On The Go