Is Garnier Ultimate Blends 2-in-1 Kids Cherry & Almond No Tears Shampoo Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- hexylene glycol
- glycerin
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
- peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
hexylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua / water, sodium laureth sulfate, peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate, disodium cocoamphodiacetate, polysorbate 20, glycerin, peg-7 glyceryl cocoate, sodium chloride, sodium benzoate, sodium laureth-8 sulfate, sodium oleth sulfate, sodium hydroxide, magnesium laureth-8 sulfate, magnesium laureth sulfate, magnesium oleth sulfate, polyquaternium-10, salicylic acid, disodium ricinoleamido mea-sulfosuccinate, citric acid, prunus amygdalus dulcis oil / sweet almond oil, prunus cerasus fruit extract / bitter cherry fruit extract, hexylene glycol, parfum / fragrance
Check Garnier Ultimate Blends 2-in-1 Kids Cherry & Almond No Tears Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Ultimate Blends 2-in-1 Kids Cherry & Almond No Tears Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Marketside Chopped Salad Kit Cherry Almond Gorgonzola
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Outshine Fruit Blends Cherry Limeade
Mondelez Sour Patch Kids Cherry
Where to buy
Garnier Ultimate Blends 2-in-1 Kids Cherry & Almond No Tears Shampoo is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


