Is Garnier Ultimate Blends Coconut Water Dry Hair Shampoo Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- cocos nucifera fruit juice / coconut fruit juice
cocos nucifera fruit juice / coconut fruit juice
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua / Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Coco-Betaine, Glycerin, Cocamide MIPA, Sodium Chloride, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Hydroxide, Cocos Nucifera Fruit Juice / Coconut Fruit Juice, Isopropyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Polyquaternium-10, Hexylene Glycol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Salicylic Acid, Linalool, Coumarin, Limonene, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Parfum / Fragrance, Please check back of pack for up to date ingredients
Check Garnier Ultimate Blends Coconut Water Dry Hair Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Ultimate Blends Coconut Water Dry Hair Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 1 Liter)
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 330 Ml.)
Bai It's Wonder Water Molokai Coconut
Where to buy
Garnier Ultimate Blends Coconut Water Dry Hair Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


