Is Garnier Ultimate Blends Oat Milk Sensitive Scalp Conditioner Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- avena sativa kernel extract / oat kernel extract
- oryza sativa starch / rice starch
avena sativa kernel extract / oat kernel extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua / water, cetyl alcohol, peg-180, elaeis guineensis oil / palm oil, hydroxyethylcellulose, dodecene, sodium hydroxide, sodium benzoate, stearyl alcohol, avena sativa kernel extract / oat kernel extract, poloxamer 407, limonene, benzoic acid, benzyl salicylate, benzyl alcohol, linalool, xanthan gum, isopropyl myristate, isostearyl alcohol, myristyl alcohol, cetrimonium chloride, cetyl esters, bht, citric acid, potassium sorbate, lauryl peg / ppg - 18 / 18 methicone, coumarin, hexyl cinnamal, oryza sativa starch / rice starch, parfum / fragrance, please check back of pack for up to date
Check Garnier Ultimate Blends Oat Milk Sensitive Scalp Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Ultimate Blends Oat Milk Sensitive Scalp Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Ultimate Blends Oat Milk Sensitive Scalp Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


