Is Garnier Ultimate Blends Oat Milk Sensitive Scalp Shampoo Dairy Free?

Ingredients
aqua / water, sodium laureth sulfate, cocamidopropyl betaine, sodium lauryl sulfate, glycerin, glycol distearate, sodium chloride, amodimethicone, guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, sodium benzoate, sodium hydroxide, avena sativa kernel extract / oat kernel extract, ppg-5-ceteth-20, trideceth-6, salicylic acid, limonene, fumaric acid, benzyl salicylate, benzyl alcohol, linalool, xanthan gum, alpha-isomethyl ionone, carbomer, cetrimonium chloride, citric acid, potassium sorbate, coumarin, hexyl cinnamal, oryza sativa starch / rice starch, parfum / fragrance, please check back of pack for up to date
Check Garnier Ultimate Blends Oat Milk Sensitive Scalp Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Ultimate Blends Oat Milk Sensitive Scalp Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Ultimate Blends Oat Milk Sensitive Scalp Shampoo is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


