Is Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Honey Treasures Shampoo, AML Acacia + Manuka + Lavender, 400ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mel extract / honey extract
- mel / honey
- hexylene glycol
- peg-100 stearate
- glycerin
- glycol distearate
mel extract / honey extract
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua / Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycol Distearate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Dimethicone, Sodium Chloride, Mel / Honey, Mel Extract / Honey Extract, Cocamide Mea, Steareth-6, Fumaric Acid, Glycerin, Trideceth-10, Trideceth-3, Amodimethicone, Peg-100 Stearate, Sodium Hydroxide, Coco-Betaine, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Hexylene Glycol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Salicylic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Ci 15985 / Yellow 6, Ci 19140 / Yellow 5, Coumarin, Limonene, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Parfum / Fragrance
Check Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Honey Treasures Shampoo, AML Acacia + Manuka + Lavender, 400ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Honey Treasures Shampoo, AML Acacia + Manuka + Lavender, 400ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Bottle


