Is GARRETT VALLEY, SLICED UNCURED TURKEY HAM Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey thigh meat

turkey thigh meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY THIGH MEAT, WATER, RAW SUGAR, SEA SALT, HONEY, CELERY POWDER, SPICE

Check GARRETT VALLEY, SLICED UNCURED TURKEY HAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMildSweet
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The Go