No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Garrett White Cheddar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Natural Flavor, Salt. Contains Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added As An Anti-caking Agent. Contains Milk..

Check Garrett White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Garrett White Cheddar | Spoonful